8445 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8445 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 106/ /
Acct#
4151
Owner
HENDERSON, ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$300,700
Appraisal
$300,700
PID
3911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 370/268
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON, ALEXANDER
HENDERSON, GENEVIEVE
Address1426 WASHINGTON DR
STAFFORD, VA 22554-2011
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4791/1
Sale Date10/08/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENDERSON, ALEXANDER $175,00014791/10110/08/2025250004791
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $285,77015593/10512/04/2024240005593
HOYLE, MILTON E JR $275,00012203/10103/28/2022220002203
GONZALES, GLENDA$84,50012600/10105/22/2015150002600
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON $144,50015376/ 0511/10/2014140005376
WARNER, SHERYL A ESTATE OF$018/0 01/20/20068
WARNER, SHERYL A$013408/0 06/11/20013408
WARNER, LON C III ET UX$79,5300370/269 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $290,215
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area180
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 666 666
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 20 0
   2,726 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2022$214,600$72,200$286,800
2022$156,600$67,500$224,100
2022$156,600$67,500$224,100
2022$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$104,000$50,800$154,800
2018$104,000$50,800$154,800
2018$104,000$50,800$154,800
2018$104,000$50,800$154,800
2017$104,000$50,800$154,800
2017$104,000$50,800$154,800
2017$104,000$50,800$154,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700
2025$194,900$105,800$300,700
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2024$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2023$186,800$72,200$259,000
2022$214,600$72,200$286,800
2022$156,600$67,500$224,100
2022$156,600$67,500$224,100
2022$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2021$116,300$67,500$183,800
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2020$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$111,900$53,800$165,700
2019$104,000$50,800$154,800
2018$104,000$50,800$154,800
2018$104,000$50,800$154,800
2018$104,000$50,800$154,800
2017$104,000$50,800$154,800
2017$104,000$50,800$154,800
2017$104,000$50,800$154,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 106/ / Location : 8445 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps