14222 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14222 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ F /
Acct#
4154
Owner
BROWN, CHARLENE L
Total Market Value
$355,800
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
3914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHARLENE L
Address14222 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1844
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1825/1
Sale Date04/25/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHARLENE L $011825/10804/25/2025250001825
BROWN, JOSEPH H ET AL$010722/10802/15/2019190000722
KELLEY, CHARLENE W$85,4001916/0 02/08/2013916
BANK OF AMERICA NA$109,30316508/0 10/23/20126508
GILBERT, JAMIE L$105,00015388/0 09/09/20095388
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$98,19115387/0 09/09/20095387
LYLE, LEON F ET UX$146,15016366/0 06/21/20046366
GAINES, GERALD M ET ALS$3,8000360/638 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $283,582
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   1,795 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE364.00 UNITS$1,5001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED208.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2020$166,700$56,700$223,400
2020$164,300$56,700$221,000
2020$164,300$56,700$221,000
2020$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$134,700$53,500$188,200
2018$134,700$53,500$188,200
2018$134,700$53,500$188,200
2018$134,700$53,500$188,200
2017$134,700$53,500$188,200
2017$134,700$53,500$188,200
2017$134,700$53,500$188,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800
2025$247,100$108,700$355,800
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2024$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$238,800$74,200$313,000
2023$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2022$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2021$174,500$69,200$243,700
2020$166,700$56,700$223,400
2020$164,300$56,700$221,000
2020$164,300$56,700$221,000
2020$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$164,300$56,700$221,000
2019$134,700$53,500$188,200
2018$134,700$53,500$188,200
2018$134,700$53,500$188,200
2018$134,700$53,500$188,200
2017$134,700$53,500$188,200
2017$134,700$53,500$188,200
2017$134,700$53,500$188,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ F / Location : 14222 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps