16060 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16060 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 61/ C1 /
Acct#
4157
Owner
REYES MALPICA, VICTOR
Total Market Value
$414,100
Appraisal
$414,100
PID
3917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE "WITTEN" LOTS LOT A1-A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES MALPICA, VICTOR
Address16060 GLEN ELLA RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4560
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7143/1
Sale Date08/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYES MALPICA, VICTOR $400,00017143/10108/10/2021210007143
SMITH, WILLIAM$339,50015511/0 05/13/20055511
ROZELL, J AUBREY ET AL$200,000112832/0 11/30/200412832
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$185,00012886/0 03/29/20042886
GAITHER, GORDON C ET UX$9,5000325/26 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,338
Replacement Cost: $351,103
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,117 2,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2021$214,000$55,000$269,000
2021$211,700$55,000$266,700
2021$211,700$55,000$266,700
2021$211,700$55,000$266,700
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$187,400$45,200$232,600
2018$187,400$45,200$232,600
2018$187,400$45,200$232,600
2018$187,400$45,200$232,600
2017$187,400$45,200$232,600
2017$187,400$45,200$232,600
2017$187,400$45,200$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100
2025$304,100$110,000$414,100
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2024$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$287,800$65,000$352,800
2023$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2022$214,000$55,000$269,000
2021$214,000$55,000$269,000
2021$211,700$55,000$266,700
2021$211,700$55,000$266,700
2021$211,700$55,000$266,700
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2020$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$198,800$45,200$244,000
2019$187,400$45,200$232,600
2018$187,400$45,200$232,600
2018$187,400$45,200$232,600
2018$187,400$45,200$232,600
2017$187,400$45,200$232,600
2017$187,400$45,200$232,600
2017$187,400$45,200$232,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 61/ C1 / Location : 16060 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps