206 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 51/ /
Acct#
4158
Owner
DELEON, STEPHEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,400
Appraisal
$312,400
PID
3918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB LOT 51 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELEON, STEPHEN ET UX
Address6328 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2201
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5351/0
Sale Date08/18/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELEON, STEPHEN ET UX$160,00025351/0 08/18/20085351
GALE, JEAN N$02698/91 09/27/19990
GALE, WILLIAM J ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $309,083
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area1204
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
DCKDeck 80 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,648 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$130,700$49,000$179,700
2018$130,700$49,000$179,700
2018$130,700$49,000$179,700
2018$130,700$49,000$179,700
2017$130,700$49,000$179,700
2017$130,700$49,000$179,700
2017$130,700$49,000$179,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400
2025$216,900$95,500$312,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2024$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$210,500$76,900$287,400
2023$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2022$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2021$162,300$65,800$228,100
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2020$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$148,900$49,000$197,900
2019$130,700$49,000$179,700
2018$130,700$49,000$179,700
2018$130,700$49,000$179,700
2018$130,700$49,000$179,700
2017$130,700$49,000$179,700
2017$130,700$49,000$179,700
2017$130,700$49,000$179,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 51/ / Location : 206 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps