1088 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1088 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 31/ /
Acct#
4162
Owner
WORLEY, KELLY MCCULLOUGH
Total Market Value
$367,900
Appraisal
$367,900
PID
3922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 31 SECTION 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORLEY, KELLY MCCULLOUGH
Address1088 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3328
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 109/0
Sale Date01/06/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WORLEY, KELLY MCCULLOUGH$70,0001109/0 01/06/2011109
SCIORTINO, HENRY, SUB TRUSTEE$016730/0 12/21/20106730
MCCULLOUGH, HUGH ESTATE$168,00014417/0 07/18/20014417
GALLAGHER, JOHN W JR ET UX$00413/123 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $350,484
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area660
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
BSMBasement 660 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   2,700 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$145,700$59,300$205,000
2018$145,700$59,300$205,000
2018$145,700$59,300$205,000
2018$145,700$59,300$205,000
2017$145,700$59,300$205,000
2017$145,700$59,300$205,000
2017$145,700$59,300$205,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900
2025$253,100$114,800$367,900
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2024$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$242,400$95,800$338,200
2023$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2022$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2021$179,600$67,200$246,800
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2020$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$168,400$59,300$227,700
2019$145,700$59,300$205,000
2018$145,700$59,300$205,000
2018$145,700$59,300$205,000
2018$145,700$59,300$205,000
2017$145,700$59,300$205,000
2017$145,700$59,300$205,000
2017$145,700$59,300$205,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 31/ / Location : 1088 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps