14087 CARSONS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14087 CARSONS WAY
Parcel ID
6/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
4165
Owner
KILLMON, MARK C ET UX
Total Market Value
$553,800
Appraisal
$553,800
PID
3925
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/425
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLMON, MARK C ET UX
Address14087 CARSONS WAY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1750
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6075/0
Sale Date12/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILLMON, MARK C ET UX$320,00016075/0 12/07/20116075
PALM, JON E TR ET ALS$01589/0 02/04/2011589
PALM, JON E ET UX$319,9001252/0 01/13/2010252
FLYNN, JAMES A$69,00014730/0 06/11/20024730
ITEN, R MATTHEW$156,84914464/0 05/31/20024464
GALLEGOS, LUCAS ET UX$26,40000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $430,942
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1123
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 363 0
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   4,683 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$1,2001
TWRTOWER RDRADIO1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2020$285,700$102,500$388,200
2020$285,700$102,500$388,200
2020$281,700$102,500$384,200
2020$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$263,900$100,800$364,700
2018$263,900$100,800$364,700
2018$263,900$100,800$364,700
2018$263,900$100,800$364,700
2017$263,900$100,800$364,700
2017$249,200$100,800$350,000
2017$249,200$100,800$350,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800
2025$398,000$155,800$553,800
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2024$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$380,500$140,800$521,300
2023$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2022$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2021$289,600$115,800$405,400
2020$285,700$102,500$388,200
2020$285,700$102,500$388,200
2020$281,700$102,500$384,200
2020$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$281,700$102,500$384,200
2019$263,900$100,800$364,700
2018$263,900$100,800$364,700
2018$263,900$100,800$364,700
2018$263,900$100,800$364,700
2017$263,900$100,800$364,700
2017$249,200$100,800$350,000
2017$249,200$100,800$350,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 8/ A / Location : 14087 CARSONS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps