10378 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10378 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ A 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
4168
Owner
PRITTS, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$148,100
Appraisal
$148,100
PID
3928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$108,200$148,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$108,200$148,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITTS, ROBERT ET UX
Address10378 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7961
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5724/1
Sale Date06/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRITTS, ROBERT ET UX $390,00015724/10106/24/2021210005724
OOTEN, WILLIAM C ET UX$254,00011715/10103/30/2016160001715
NOLLEY, DANA S$113,0001644/289 05/18/19980
JACKSON, GREGORY N ET UX$124,0000586/443 08/01/19960
GALLOWAY, THOMAS M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $399,372
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1880
Fin Basement Area940
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
BSMBasement 1,880 0
CPTCarport 262 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 112 0
STGStorage 32 0
   4,510 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$108,200$399,700
2025$291,500$108,200$399,700
2025$291,500$108,200$399,700
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2021$216,300$68,900$285,200
2021$216,300$68,900$285,200
2021$214,600$68,900$283,500
2021$214,600$68,900$283,500
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$179,000$52,900$231,900
2018$179,000$52,900$231,900
2018$179,000$52,900$231,900
2018$179,000$52,900$231,900
2017$179,000$52,900$231,900
2017$179,000$52,900$231,900
2017$179,000$52,900$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$108,200$399,700
2025$291,500$108,200$399,700
2025$291,500$108,200$399,700
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2024$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$279,100$73,900$353,000
2023$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2022$216,300$68,900$285,200
2021$216,300$68,900$285,200
2021$216,300$68,900$285,200
2021$214,600$68,900$283,500
2021$214,600$68,900$283,500
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2020$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$196,100$56,100$252,200
2019$179,000$52,900$231,900
2018$179,000$52,900$231,900
2018$179,000$52,900$231,900
2018$179,000$52,900$231,900
2017$179,000$52,900$231,900
2017$179,000$52,900$231,900
2017$179,000$52,900$231,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 3/ 2/ / Location : 10378 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps