209 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ F 4/ /
Acct#
4169
Owner
WICAL, SHAWN P
Total Market Value
$381,200
Appraisal
$381,200
PID
3929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER ST PLAT DB 537/577
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.326
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWICAL, SHAWN P
Address209 W ASHER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 177/0
Sale Date01/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WICAL, SHAWN P$01177/0 01/08/2003177
WICAL, SHAWN P ET UX$139,9000537/575 09/01/19940
GAMBLE, ELIZABETH FRAY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,625
Replacement Cost: $509,135
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1306
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,284 1,284
BSMBasement 1,306 0
OPROpen Porch 735 0
UATUnfinished Attic 342 0
   5,008 2,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$206,400$70,800$277,200
2018$206,400$70,800$277,200
2018$206,400$70,800$277,200
2018$206,400$70,800$277,200
2017$206,400$70,800$277,200
2017$206,400$70,800$277,200
2017$206,400$70,800$277,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200
2025$285,100$96,100$381,200
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2024$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$298,300$77,200$375,500
2023$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2022$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2021$225,400$76,200$301,600
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2020$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$211,200$70,800$282,000
2019$206,400$70,800$277,200
2018$206,400$70,800$277,200
2018$206,400$70,800$277,200
2018$206,400$70,800$277,200
2017$206,400$70,800$277,200
2017$206,400$70,800$277,200
2017$206,400$70,800$277,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ F 4/ / Location : 209 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps