9474 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9474 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 1/ 1 2/ /
Acct#
412
Owner
BURGE, CLINTON
Total Market Value
$407,900
Appraisal
$407,900
PID
393
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN GLEN ARDEN LOT 2 SECTION I
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGE, CLINTON
Address9474 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7349
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6483/1
Sale Date11/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGE, CLINTON$240,00026483/10111/13/2015150006483
INDE, EDGAR ET UX$197,00026938/0 10/25/20016938
WAY, JACK R SR ET UX$163,5002688/266 06/28/19990
BAKER, JACKSON L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $390,579
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 420 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
GARGarage 640 0
   4,568 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$174,300$55,200$229,500
2018$174,300$55,200$229,500
2018$174,300$55,200$229,500
2018$174,300$55,200$229,500
2017$174,300$55,200$229,500
2017$174,300$55,200$229,500
2017$174,300$55,200$229,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900
2025$297,800$110,100$407,900
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2024$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$281,100$75,100$356,200
2023$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2022$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2021$220,800$70,100$290,900
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2020$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$198,300$58,500$256,800
2019$174,300$55,200$229,500
2018$174,300$55,200$229,500
2018$174,300$55,200$229,500
2018$174,300$55,200$229,500
2017$174,300$55,200$229,500
2017$174,300$55,200$229,500
2017$174,300$55,200$229,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 1/ 1 2/ / Location : 9474 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps