9454 TIMBER TRAIL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9454 TIMBER TRAIL CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 21 /
Acct#
4174
Owner
GARBER, LARRY C TR
Total Market Value
$411,400
Appraisal
$411,400
PID
3934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE LOT 21
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARBER, LARRY C TR
Address9454 TIMBER TRAIL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7977
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0313/1
Sale Date01/19/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARBER, LARRY C TR $010313/10201/19/2018180000313
GARBER, LARRY C ET UX$80,0000316/463 05/31/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,697
Replacement Cost: $395,761
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
DCKDeck 258 0
GARGarage 641 0
OPROpen Porch 227 0
   3,823 2,697

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$186,400$55,700$242,100
2018$186,400$55,700$242,100
2018$186,400$55,700$242,100
2018$186,400$55,700$242,100
2017$186,400$55,700$242,100
2017$186,400$55,700$242,100
2017$186,400$55,700$242,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400
2025$300,800$110,600$411,400
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2024$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$284,100$75,600$359,700
2023$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2022$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2021$211,400$70,600$282,000
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2020$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$197,500$59,000$256,500
2019$186,400$55,700$242,100
2018$186,400$55,700$242,100
2018$186,400$55,700$242,100
2018$186,400$55,700$242,100
2017$186,400$55,700$242,100
2017$186,400$55,700$242,100
2017$186,400$55,700$242,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 21 / Location : 9454 TIMBER TRAIL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps