6084 STONEWALL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6084 STONEWALL DR
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ C /
Acct#
4177
Owner
GREDLER, STEPHEN PROPER
Total Market Value
$166,800
Appraisal
$166,800
PID
3937
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA (PLAT DB 180/47 & DB 285/773 W/ 12' OUTLET)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREDLER, STEPHEN PROPER
Address6084 STONEWALL DR
REVA, VA 22735-1900
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 84/0
Sale Date01/04/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREDLER, STEPHEN PROPER$30,000184/0 01/04/201384
GARCIA, JULIO ET UX$0113192/0 12/07/200413192
GARCIA, JULIO$14,0000285/771 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 812
Replacement Cost: $93,184
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 812 812
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   944 812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$33,800$50,600$84,400
2018$33,800$50,600$84,400
2018$33,800$50,600$84,400
2018$33,800$50,600$84,400
2017$33,800$50,600$84,400
2017$33,800$50,600$84,400
2017$33,800$50,600$84,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800
2025$56,800$110,000$166,800
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2024$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$55,700$68,500$124,200
2023$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2022$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2021$41,400$64,000$105,400
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2020$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$36,600$53,600$90,200
2019$33,800$50,600$84,400
2018$33,800$50,600$84,400
2018$33,800$50,600$84,400
2018$33,800$50,600$84,400
2017$33,800$50,600$84,400
2017$33,800$50,600$84,400
2017$33,800$50,600$84,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ C / Location : 6084 STONEWALL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps