15129 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15129 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 146/ C /
Acct#
4183
Owner
SINGH CONSULTING LLC
Total Market Value
$362,200
Appraisal
$362,200
PID
3943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH CONSULTING LLC
Address7402 BARKERS CT

SPRINGFIELD, VA 22153-2354
Sale Price$163,333
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2550/1
Sale Date03/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGH CONSULTING LLC$163,33312550/10103/18/2021210002550
LINARDAKIS, PANGIOTIS L ADM $070202/10312/02/2020200000202
VISIKIDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$218,00016715/0 06/19/20066715
WALKER, JEREMY ET UX$131,0001942/0 02/26/2001942
GARDNER, DORIS J$000/0 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $316,806
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
CPTCarport 480 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,424 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
    0.00 UNITS 1
CARCARPORTPLPOLE884.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$148,100$63,100$211,200
2018$148,100$63,100$211,200
2018$148,100$63,100$211,200
2018$148,100$63,100$211,200
2017$148,100$63,100$211,200
2017$148,100$63,100$211,200
2017$148,100$63,100$211,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200
2025$234,300$127,900$362,200
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2024$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$223,500$92,900$316,400
2023$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2022$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2021$164,900$77,900$242,800
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2020$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$164,900$76,300$241,200
2019$148,100$63,100$211,200
2018$148,100$63,100$211,200
2018$148,100$63,100$211,200
2018$148,100$63,100$211,200
2017$148,100$63,100$211,200
2017$148,100$63,100$211,200
2017$148,100$63,100$211,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 146/ C / Location : 15129 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps