1130 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1130 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 20/ 4/ /
Acct#
4185
Owner
ANDERSON, BENJAMIN M
Total Market Value
$332,200
Appraisal
$332,200
PID
3945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
UNIT A BRYANT SMITH SUB LOT 4 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.40
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, BENJAMIN M
Address5347 COUNTRYSIDE CIR

JEFFERSONTON , VA 22724-1805
Sale Price$319,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2958/1
Sale Date06/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, BENJAMIN M $319,80012958/10106/27/2025250002958
BOLEN, CHESTER H ET ALS $0225-0081-83/10304/08/2025250000081-83
BOLEN, CHESTER H ET ALS $020228/10311/18/2024240000228
GARMAN, JANET BOLEN$0067/802 04/03/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,839
Replacement Cost: $349,649
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1209
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
BSMBasement 1,209 0
CPTCarport 378 0
   3,426 1,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW120.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$175,800$65,200$241,000
2022$175,800$65,200$241,000
2022$175,800$65,200$241,000
2022$176,000$65,200$241,200
2022$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2020$160,700$56,100$216,800
2020$161,000$56,100$217,100
2020$161,000$56,100$217,100
2020$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$149,900$53,100$203,000
2018$149,900$53,100$203,000
2018$149,900$53,100$203,000
2018$149,900$53,100$203,000
2017$149,900$53,100$203,000
2017$149,900$53,100$203,000
2017$149,900$53,100$203,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200
2025$246,000$86,200$332,200
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2024$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$239,700$65,200$304,900
2023$175,800$65,200$241,000
2022$175,800$65,200$241,000
2022$175,800$65,200$241,000
2022$176,000$65,200$241,200
2022$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2021$176,000$65,200$241,200
2020$160,700$56,100$216,800
2020$161,000$56,100$217,100
2020$161,000$56,100$217,100
2020$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$161,000$56,100$217,100
2019$149,900$53,100$203,000
2018$149,900$53,100$203,000
2018$149,900$53,100$203,000
2018$149,900$53,100$203,000
2017$149,900$53,100$203,000
2017$149,900$53,100$203,000
2017$149,900$53,100$203,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 20/ 4/ / Location : 1130 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps