15193 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15193 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 52/ /
Acct#
4186
Owner
GOMEZ-PARADA, ELVIA DE JESUS
Total Market Value
$277,200
Appraisal
$277,200
PID
3946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ-PARADA, ELVIA DE JESUS
Address15193 STEVENSBURG RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2421
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9288/1
Sale Date12/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOMEZ-PARADA, ELVIA DE JESUS $200,00019288/10112/23/2020200009288
GARNETT, JOHN E ET UX$00216/505 04/22/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $257,810
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
OPROpen Porch 76 0
STPStoop 96 0
   1,468 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$91,300$47,200$138,500
2018$91,300$47,200$138,500
2018$91,300$47,200$138,500
2018$91,300$47,200$138,500
2017$91,300$47,200$138,500
2017$91,300$47,200$138,500
2017$91,300$47,200$138,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200
2025$200,300$76,900$277,200
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2024$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$190,300$67,000$257,300
2023$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2022$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2021$137,100$57,000$194,100
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2020$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$113,100$47,200$160,300
2019$91,300$47,200$138,500
2018$91,300$47,200$138,500
2018$91,300$47,200$138,500
2018$91,300$47,200$138,500
2017$91,300$47,200$138,500
2017$91,300$47,200$138,500
2017$91,300$47,200$138,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 52/ / Location : 15193 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps