2101 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2101 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ B 15/ /
Acct#
414
Owner
BAKER, LARRY O ET UX
Total Market Value
$319,700
Appraisal
$319,700
PID
395
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS L 15 BLK B SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, LARRY O ET UX
Address2101 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$67,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 338/373
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, LARRY O ET UX$67,0000338/373 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 991
Replacement Cost: $290,595
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area943
Fin Basement Area707
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 943 0
DCKDeck 34 0
   1,968 991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$6001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$142,500$51,500$194,000
2018$142,500$51,500$194,000
2018$142,500$51,500$194,000
2018$142,500$51,500$194,000
2017$142,500$51,500$194,000
2017$142,500$51,500$194,000
2017$142,500$51,500$194,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700
2025$222,500$97,200$319,700
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2024$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2023$213,700$78,300$292,000
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2022$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2021$177,600$66,900$244,500
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2020$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$157,400$51,500$208,900
2019$142,500$51,500$194,000
2018$142,500$51,500$194,000
2018$142,500$51,500$194,000
2018$142,500$51,500$194,000
2017$142,500$51,500$194,000
2017$142,500$51,500$194,000
2017$142,500$51,500$194,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ B 15/ / Location : 2101 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps