500 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 6/ /
Acct#
4193
Owner
HUANG, MUDI
Total Market Value
$369,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
3953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC SUB LOT 6 BLOCK G DB 396/325
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3100
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, MUDI
Address73 ANNA COVES BLVD

MINERAL, VA 23117-4988
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5643/1
Sale Date09/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, MUDI $345,00015643/10109/28/2022220005643
GARR, KENNETH R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,839
Replacement Cost: $355,875
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1839
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,839 1,839
BSMBasement 1,839 0
CPTCarport 280 0
DCKDeck 15 0
OPROpen Porch 159 0
SCRScreened Porch 265 0
   4,397 1,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2022$249,200$65,700$314,900
2022$190,300$65,700$256,000
2022$190,300$65,700$256,000
2022$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2018$167,700$46,400$214,100
2018$167,700$46,400$214,100
2018$167,700$46,400$214,100
2017$167,700$46,400$214,100
2017$167,700$46,400$214,100
2017$167,700$46,400$214,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500
2025$260,300$109,200$369,500
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2024$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2023$249,200$75,200$324,400
2022$249,200$65,700$314,900
2022$190,300$65,700$256,000
2022$190,300$65,700$256,000
2022$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2021$190,300$65,700$256,000
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2020$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$173,700$54,600$228,300
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2018$167,700$46,400$214,100
2018$167,700$46,400$214,100
2018$167,700$46,400$214,100
2017$167,700$46,400$214,100
2017$167,700$46,400$214,100
2017$167,700$46,400$214,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 6/ / Location : 500 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps