802 E PIEDMONT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 E PIEDMONT ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A2 5/ /
Acct#
4195
Owner
DURKIN, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$333,300
Appraisal
$333,300
PID
3954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PIEDMONT ST.
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDURKIN, DAVID A ET UX
Address11309 MATTAPONI RD
UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20772-8414
Sale Price$138,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6250/0
Sale Date11/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DURKIN, DAVID A ET UX$138,00016250/0 11/28/20006250
SETTLES, MAURICE A SR ET UX$87,5000391/442 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $349,259
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1016
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,016 0
DCKDeck 84 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
UATUnfinished Attic 386 0
   3,726 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL324.00 UNITS$8,7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$171,100$46,100$217,200
2018$171,100$46,100$217,200
2018$171,100$46,100$217,200
2018$171,100$46,100$217,200
2017$171,100$46,100$217,200
2017$171,100$46,100$217,200
2017$171,100$46,100$217,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300
2025$246,200$87,100$333,300
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2024$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$247,500$68,300$315,800
2023$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2022$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2021$187,400$66,400$253,800
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2020$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$176,000$46,100$222,100
2019$171,100$46,100$217,200
2018$171,100$46,100$217,200
2018$171,100$46,100$217,200
2018$171,100$46,100$217,200
2017$171,100$46,100$217,200
2017$171,100$46,100$217,200
2017$171,100$46,100$217,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A2 5/ / Location : 802 E PIEDMONT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps