13338 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13338 REVA RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 8/ /
Acct#
4196
Owner
GARRETT, NANCY C
Assessed Value
$364,400
Appraisal
$1,226,400
PID
3955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
175.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400$205,800$364,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT, NANCY C
AddressPO BOX 42
BOSTON, VA 22713-0042
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6047/1
Sale Date09/10/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRETT, NANCY C$016047/11309/10/2020200006047
GARRETT, NANCY C$00209/512 04/17/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $375,902
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 243 0
SCRScreened Porch 404 0
   3,311 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)175.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,067,800
Clean & Green Value$205,800
Clean & Green Acres174.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT007200.00 UNITS$16,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1769.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500
2023$170,700$876,100$1,046,800
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400
2020$124,300$859,500$983,800
2020$126,800$859,500$986,300
2020$126,800$859,500$986,300
2020$126,800$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300
2019$125,300$838,800$964,100
2018$125,300$838,800$964,100
2018$125,300$838,800$964,100
2018$125,300$838,800$964,100
2017$125,300$838,800$964,100
2017$125,300$838,800$964,100
2017$125,300$838,800$964,100

Assessment
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400$205,800$364,400
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400$205,800$364,400
2025$158,600$1,067,800$1,226,400$205,800$364,400
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2024$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2023$170,700$945,800$1,116,500$177,300$348,000
2023$170,700$876,100$1,046,800$177,300$348,000
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2022$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2021$131,300$871,100$1,002,400$150,700$282,000
2020$124,300$859,500$983,800$132,000$256,300
2020$126,800$859,500$986,300$132,000$258,800
2020$126,800$859,500$986,300$132,000$258,800
2020$126,800$859,500$986,300$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300$859,500$986,300
2019$126,800$859,500$986,300$859,500$986,300
2019$125,300$838,800$964,100$838,800$964,100
2018$125,300$838,800$964,100$838,800$964,100
2018$125,300$838,800$964,100$838,800$964,100
2018$125,300$838,800$964,100$838,800$964,100
2017$125,300$838,800$964,100$838,800$964,100
2017$125,300$838,800$964,100$838,800$964,100
2017$125,300$838,800$964,100$838,800$964,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 8/ / Location : 13338 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps