7162 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7162 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ /
Acct#
4197
Owner
RADEMACHER, TREY A
Total Market Value
$645,700
Appraisal
$645,700
PID
3956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD PLAT CAB 6/307 PF 3/604; PF 4/156; PF 4/190
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRADEMACHER, TREY A
Address7162 LAKOTA RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1778
Sale Price$570,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0086/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RADEMACHER, TREY A $570,00010086/10101/05/2022220000086
TYREMAN, BETHANY $011645/10203/20/2020200001645
PHILLIPS, BETHANY TERESA ET AL $010796/10202/15/2017170000796
PHILLIPS, BETHANY TERESA$013819/10207/08/2016160003819
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR ET UX$030459/10001/30/2015150000459
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR$250,00022440/0 04/09/20132440
SAADEE, BASHAR$230,00022035/0 05/23/20122035
SHAMROCK PROPERTIES LLC$295,00014728/0 09/12/20004728
LANDHOLDER SPE LLC$014726/0 09/12/20004726
DOBSON, DAVID$295,0001707/42 12/30/19990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $506,915
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area1584
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,760 0
GARGarage 280 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 139 0
   4,131 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700
2024$479,600$139,000$618,600
2024$439,900$139,000$578,900
2024$439,900$139,000$578,900
2024$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2022$439,900$139,000$578,900
2022$371,200$114,000$485,200
2022$325,200$114,000$439,200
2022$325,200$114,000$439,200
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$232,700$99,000$331,700
2018$232,700$99,000$331,700
2018$232,700$99,000$331,700
2018$232,700$99,000$331,700
2017$232,700$99,000$331,700
2017$232,700$99,000$331,700
2017$164,500$99,000$263,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700
2025$491,700$154,000$645,700
2024$479,600$139,000$618,600
2024$439,900$139,000$578,900
2024$439,900$139,000$578,900
2024$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2023$439,900$139,000$578,900
2022$439,900$139,000$578,900
2022$371,200$114,000$485,200
2022$325,200$114,000$439,200
2022$325,200$114,000$439,200
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2021$286,900$114,000$400,900
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2020$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$262,200$99,000$361,200
2019$232,700$99,000$331,700
2018$232,700$99,000$331,700
2018$232,700$99,000$331,700
2018$232,700$99,000$331,700
2017$232,700$99,000$331,700
2017$232,700$99,000$331,700
2017$164,500$99,000$263,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ / Location : 7162 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps