18182 PINE VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18182 PINE VIEW DR
Parcel ID
48/ / 6/ B1 /
Acct#
4200
Owner
MUNCY, SHANE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$637,800
Appraisal
$637,800
PID
3957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-1 PF 2/797-798
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNCY, SHANE A ET UX
Address18182 PINE VIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6978
Sale Price$437,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7115/1
Sale Date12/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUNCY, SHANE A ET UX$437,50017115/10112/15/2015150007115
HANKINS, BRIAN K ET UX$400,00015626/0 06/02/20045626
GARRISON, SAMUEL ET UX$40,0000328/8 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $526,470
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2368
Fin Basement Area2300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,368 2,368
BSMBasement 2,368 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   6,144 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800
2024$439,200$133,000$572,200
2024$439,200$133,000$572,200
2024$438,700$133,000$571,700
2024$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$291,700$118,100$409,800
2018$291,700$118,100$409,800
2018$291,700$118,100$409,800
2018$291,700$118,100$409,800
2017$291,700$118,100$409,800
2017$291,700$118,100$409,800
2017$291,700$118,100$409,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800
2025$466,300$171,500$637,800
2024$439,200$133,000$572,200
2024$439,200$133,000$572,200
2024$438,700$133,000$571,700
2024$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$438,700$133,000$571,700
2023$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2022$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2021$350,500$133,000$483,500
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2020$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$315,800$121,400$437,200
2019$291,700$118,100$409,800
2018$291,700$118,100$409,800
2018$291,700$118,100$409,800
2018$291,700$118,100$409,800
2017$291,700$118,100$409,800
2017$291,700$118,100$409,800
2017$291,700$118,100$409,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 6/ B1 / Location : 18182 PINE VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps