2158 GARRISON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2158 GARRISON LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 68/ /
Acct#
4202
Owner
ZAREMBA, DAVID
Total Market Value
$322,600
Appraisal
$322,600
PID
3959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAREMBA, DAVID
Address2158 GARRISON LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2068
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4411/1
Sale Date07/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAREMBA, DAVID $309,00014411/10107/11/2022220004411
KENDRICK, JOHN A JR ET UX$205,00012659/10105/31/2019190002659
GARRISON, VIRGIE M ESTATE$010019/10302/09/2018180000019
GARRISON, VIRGIE MARTHA E$00132/204 12/22/19520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $292,257
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
CRLCrawl Space 1,236 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   3,144 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD750.00 UNITS$6,5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2022$190,100$105,000$295,100
2022$140,100$80,000$220,100
2022$140,100$80,000$220,100
2022$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2019$134,900$66,700$201,600
2019$134,900$66,700$201,600
2019$116,500$66,700$183,200
2019$116,500$66,700$183,200
2019$108,200$65,000$173,200
2018$108,200$65,000$173,200
2018$108,200$65,000$173,200
2018$108,200$65,000$173,200
2017$108,200$65,000$173,200
2017$108,200$65,000$173,200
2017$108,200$65,000$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600
2025$202,600$120,000$322,600
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2024$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2023$190,100$105,000$295,100
2022$190,100$105,000$295,100
2022$140,100$80,000$220,100
2022$140,100$80,000$220,100
2022$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2021$140,100$80,000$220,100
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2020$134,900$66,700$201,600
2019$134,900$66,700$201,600
2019$134,900$66,700$201,600
2019$116,500$66,700$183,200
2019$116,500$66,700$183,200
2019$108,200$65,000$173,200
2018$108,200$65,000$173,200
2018$108,200$65,000$173,200
2018$108,200$65,000$173,200
2017$108,200$65,000$173,200
2017$108,200$65,000$173,200
2017$108,200$65,000$173,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 68/ / Location : 2158 GARRISON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps