12229 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12229 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 17/ A /
Acct#
415
Owner
BAKER, RUTH E
Total Market Value
$259,600
Appraisal
$259,600
PID
396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, RUTH E
Address12229 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 211/130
Sale Date07/22/1970
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, RUTH E$00211/130 07/22/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $231,636
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,160 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$94,600$53,700$148,300
2018$94,600$53,700$148,300
2018$94,600$53,700$148,300
2018$94,600$53,700$148,300
2017$94,600$53,700$148,300
2017$94,600$53,700$148,300
2017$94,600$53,700$148,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600
2025$176,100$83,500$259,600
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2024$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$170,700$73,500$244,200
2023$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2022$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2021$126,900$63,500$190,400
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2020$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$117,400$53,700$171,100
2019$94,600$53,700$148,300
2018$94,600$53,700$148,300
2018$94,600$53,700$148,300
2018$94,600$53,700$148,300
2017$94,600$53,700$148,300
2017$94,600$53,700$148,300
2017$94,600$53,700$148,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 17/ A / Location : 12229 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps