28385 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28385 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 9/ /
Acct#
4203
Owner
BAXTER, ANDREW W ET UX
Total Market Value
$545,000
Appraisal
$545,000
PID
3960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAXTER, ANDREW W ET UX
Address28385 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1828
Sale Price$481,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5547/1
Sale Date06/17/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAXTER, ANDREW W ET UX$481,00015547/10106/17/2021210005547
LEADING EDGE RES INC$60,00014721/10107/29/2020200004721
KENT, JOHN G ET AL$40,0001673/1 01/29/2013130000673
GARZA, KENNETH MICHAEL$02006/1 01/29/2013130000006
GARZA, KENNETH MICHAEL AND$02296/0 08/02/2010296
DESROCHES, ANNA MARIE ET ALS$0272/0 05/23/200372
GARZA, ERASMO C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $395,811
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
BSMBasement 1,640 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,592 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$100,700$81,300$182,000
2020$400$73,900$74,300
2020$400$73,900$74,300
2020$500$73,900$74,400
2020$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2018$500$73,900$74,400
2018$500$73,900$74,400
2018$500$73,900$74,400
2017$500$73,900$74,400
2017$500$73,900$74,400
2017$500$73,900$74,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000
2025$405,000$140,000$545,000
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2024$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$387,400$115,000$502,400
2023$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2022$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$293,300$105,000$398,300
2021$100,700$81,300$182,000
2020$400$73,900$74,300
2020$400$73,900$74,300
2020$500$73,900$74,400
2020$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2019$500$73,900$74,400
2018$500$73,900$74,400
2018$500$73,900$74,400
2018$500$73,900$74,400
2017$500$73,900$74,400
2017$500$73,900$74,400
2017$500$73,900$74,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 9/ / Location : 28385 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps