7546 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7546 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
73/ / 35/ /
Acct#
4205
Owner
WITHROW, JAMES S ET UX
Total Market Value
$230,500
Appraisal
$230,500
PID
3962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RACCOON FORD PLAT DB 377/593
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWITHROW, JAMES S ET UX
Address7546 JAMES MADISON HWY
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2007
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3440/0
Sale Date07/01/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WITHROW, JAMES S ET UX$95,00013440/0 07/01/20103440
DUDLEY, ERIC P ET UX$188,00012955/0 04/02/20072955
DENNIS, TONYA L$55,5001692/404 07/29/19990
PULLER, JAMES T & UDORIA Y$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 923
Replacement Cost: $217,574
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area455
Fin Basement Area462
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 923 923
BSMBasement 455 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 109 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 75 0
   1,688 923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT750.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$73,500$55,300$128,800
2018$73,500$55,300$128,800
2018$73,500$55,300$128,800
2018$73,500$55,300$128,800
2017$73,500$55,300$128,800
2017$73,500$55,300$128,800
2017$73,500$55,300$128,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500
2025$135,300$95,200$230,500
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2024$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$130,200$70,200$200,400
2023$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2022$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2021$98,300$70,200$168,500
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2020$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$91,300$58,600$149,900
2019$73,500$55,300$128,800
2018$73,500$55,300$128,800
2018$73,500$55,300$128,800
2018$73,500$55,300$128,800
2017$73,500$55,300$128,800
2017$73,500$55,300$128,800
2017$73,500$55,300$128,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 35/ / Location : 7546 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps