5298 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5298 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
4206
Owner
MCVICKER, DAVID E ET UX
Total Market Value
$404,000
Appraisal
$404,000
PID
3963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCVICKER, DAVID E ET UX
Address5298 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$348,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4847/0
Sale Date05/31/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCVICKER, DAVID E ET UX$348,50014847/0 05/31/20074847
ORMS, CYNTHIA M ET VIR$210,00016458/0 06/13/20036458
JUELHARTE, PAMELA A ET AL$019703/0 11/19/20029703
JUELHARTE, PAMELA A$179,00015542/0 08/30/20015542
DWYER, RICHARD H$20,00014879/0 09/20/20004879
GASKINS, DAVID J. ET UX$00286/257 01/02/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $314,180
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area1012
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 552 0
   2,860 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$172,700$66,200$238,900
2018$172,700$66,200$238,900
2018$172,700$66,200$238,900
2018$172,700$66,200$238,900
2017$172,700$66,200$238,900
2017$172,700$66,200$238,900
2017$172,700$66,200$238,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000
2025$282,800$121,200$404,000
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2024$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$273,400$106,200$379,600
2023$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2022$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2021$218,200$81,200$299,400
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2020$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$189,800$66,200$256,000
2019$172,700$66,200$238,900
2018$172,700$66,200$238,900
2018$172,700$66,200$238,900
2018$172,700$66,200$238,900
2017$172,700$66,200$238,900
2017$172,700$66,200$238,900
2017$172,700$66,200$238,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 37/ B / Location : 5298 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps