5304 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5304 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
4210
Owner
GASKINS, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
Total Market Value
$334,200
Appraisal
$334,200
PID
3966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASKINS, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
Address5304 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2299
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7437/1
Sale Date10/26/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASKINS, CHRISTOPHER DAVID $017437/10210/26/2020200007437
GASKINS, DAVID$016220/0 11/27/20006220
GASKINS, GRACE V$2,0000286/255 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $389,367
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 64 64
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,280 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$135,400$65,000$200,400
2018$135,400$65,000$200,400
2018$135,400$65,000$200,400
2018$135,400$65,000$200,400
2017$135,400$65,000$200,400
2017$135,400$65,000$200,400
2017$135,400$65,000$200,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200
2025$214,200$120,000$334,200
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2024$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$212,700$105,000$317,700
2023$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2022$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2021$152,200$80,000$232,200
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2020$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$144,700$65,000$209,700
2019$135,400$65,000$200,400
2018$135,400$65,000$200,400
2018$135,400$65,000$200,400
2018$135,400$65,000$200,400
2017$135,400$65,000$200,400
2017$135,400$65,000$200,400
2017$135,400$65,000$200,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 37/ A / Location : 5304 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps