5376 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5376 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 3/ /
Acct#
4212
Owner
LOPEZ, JOSE MARIA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$350,000
Appraisal
$350,000
PID
3968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PARCEL D(REVISED) PF 2/416
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, JOSE MARIA ET ALS
Address5376 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$45,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2705/
Sale Date06/13/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, JOSE MARIA ET ALS$45,50012705/ 0106/13/2014140002705
GASKINS, GRACE V$000/0 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $290,320
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area748
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BSMBasement 748 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
   2,902 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$149,500$74,400$223,900
2018$149,500$74,400$223,900
2018$149,500$74,400$223,900
2018$149,500$74,400$223,900
2017$149,500$74,400$223,900
2017$149,500$74,400$223,900
2017$149,500$74,400$223,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000
2025$220,600$129,400$350,000
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2024$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$221,400$114,400$335,800
2023$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2022$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2021$164,600$89,400$254,000
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2020$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$154,700$74,400$229,100
2019$149,500$74,400$223,900
2018$149,500$74,400$223,900
2018$149,500$74,400$223,900
2018$149,500$74,400$223,900
2017$149,500$74,400$223,900
2017$149,500$74,400$223,900
2017$149,500$74,400$223,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 3/ / Location : 5376 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps