11936 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11936 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 4/ /
Acct#
4213
Owner
KIRK, PAUL DAVID
Total Market Value
$114,500
Appraisal
$114,500
PID
3969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS PLAT BK 344/58
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$114,500$114,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$114,500$114,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRK, PAUL DAVID
Address14156 CATALPA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5301
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4340/1
Sale Date07/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRK, PAUL DAVID $85,00014340/10107/06/2022220004340
GRAYSON, EDWARD ET UX$010008/10201/02/2019190000008
GRAYSON, EDWARD $42,00016201/10112/12/2018180006201
COWDERY, JEAN A$00344/55 02/10/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$114,500$114,500
2025$0$114,500$114,500
2025$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2018$3,000$69,500$72,500
2018$3,000$69,500$72,500
2018$3,000$69,500$72,500
2017$3,000$69,500$72,500
2017$3,000$69,500$72,500
2017$3,000$69,500$72,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$114,500$114,500
2025$0$114,500$114,500
2025$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2024$0$114,500$114,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$109,500$112,500
2023$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2022$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2021$3,000$84,500$87,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2020$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2019$3,000$69,500$72,500
2018$3,000$69,500$72,500
2018$3,000$69,500$72,500
2018$3,000$69,500$72,500
2017$3,000$69,500$72,500
2017$3,000$69,500$72,500
2017$3,000$69,500$72,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 4/ / Location : 11936 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps