421 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 17/ /
Acct#
416
Owner
KIDD, CLYDE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,400
Appraisal
$307,400
PID
397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 17 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDD, CLYDE E ET UX
Address2013 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3312
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 7431/0
Sale Date07/16/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDD, CLYDE E ET UX$155,00007431/0 07/16/2004040007431
CURTIS, PAMELA BAKER ET AL$0133/10303/10/2003030000033
BAKER, PAUL W ET UX$00226/159 07/18/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $271,107
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
CPTCarport 383 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
STGStorage 100 0
   1,898 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$115,800$46,200$162,000
2018$115,800$46,200$162,000
2018$115,800$46,200$162,000
2018$115,800$46,200$162,000
2017$115,800$46,200$162,000
2017$115,800$46,200$162,000
2017$115,800$46,200$162,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400
2025$198,400$109,000$307,400
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2024$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$191,100$75,000$266,100
2023$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2022$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2021$140,300$65,600$205,900
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2020$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$133,800$54,400$188,200
2019$115,800$46,200$162,000
2018$115,800$46,200$162,000
2018$115,800$46,200$162,000
2018$115,800$46,200$162,000
2017$115,800$46,200$162,000
2017$115,800$46,200$162,000
2017$115,800$46,200$162,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 17/ / Location : 421 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps