5420 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5420 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 4/ /
Acct#
4214
Owner
GASKINS, JAMES EDWARD ET ALS
Total Market Value
$245,700
Appraisal
$245,700
PID
3970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASKINS, JAMES EDWARD ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 14
MADISON, VA 22727-0014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date04/30/2003
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASKINS, JAMES EDWARD ET ALS$010/01704/30/2003030000050
GASKINS, WILLIE ANN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,033
Replacement Cost: $148,131
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,033 1,033
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 124 0
   1,157 1,033

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$59,700$91,500$151,200
2018$59,700$91,500$151,200
2018$59,700$91,500$151,200
2018$59,700$91,500$151,200
2017$59,700$91,500$151,200
2017$59,700$91,500$151,200
2017$59,700$91,500$151,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700
2025$99,200$146,500$245,700
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2024$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$98,700$131,500$230,200
2023$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2022$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2021$73,300$106,500$179,800
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2020$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$64,800$91,500$156,300
2019$59,700$91,500$151,200
2018$59,700$91,500$151,200
2018$59,700$91,500$151,200
2018$59,700$91,500$151,200
2017$59,700$91,500$151,200
2017$59,700$91,500$151,200
2017$59,700$91,500$151,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 4/ / Location : 5420 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps