122 W CAMERON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 W CAMERON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U 3/ A /
Acct#
4215
Owner
COUNTY OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$643,400
Appraisal
$643,400
PID
3971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAMERON ST KELLY SUB PLAT DB 471/587 2914 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0688
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF CULPEPER
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$2,385,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0912/1
Sale Date03/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTY OF CULPEPER$2,385,00040912/10103/03/2025250000912
GASOLINE ALLEY LC$408,3003583/761 06/27/19960
DAVIES, JOHN J III$408,3003583/754 06/27/19960
RENEWAL ASSOCIATES ET AL$408,30030/0 06/27/19960
GASOLINE ALLEY INVESTORS$85,0000252/201 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 5,917
Replacement Cost: $619,942
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms20
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 5,917 5,917
   5,917 5,917

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$426,700$135,000$561,700
2018$426,700$135,000$561,700
2018$426,700$135,000$561,700
2018$426,700$135,000$561,700
2017$426,700$135,000$561,700
2017$426,700$135,000$561,700
2017$426,700$135,000$561,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400
2025$508,400$135,000$643,400
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2024$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2023$518,600$135,000$653,600
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2022$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2021$484,700$135,000$619,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2020$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$464,700$135,000$599,700
2019$426,700$135,000$561,700
2018$426,700$135,000$561,700
2018$426,700$135,000$561,700
2018$426,700$135,000$561,700
2017$426,700$135,000$561,700
2017$426,700$135,000$561,700
2017$426,700$135,000$561,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U 3/ A / Location : 122 W CAMERON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps