17065 GRAY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17065 GRAY RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
4217
Owner
BANKS, CODY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$329,700
Appraisal
$329,700
PID
3973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, CODY L ET UX
Address17065 GRAY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4664
Sale Price$189,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0525/1
Sale Date01/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, CODY L ET UX$189,00010525/10101/31/2017170000525
HELWIG, AARON J ET UX$135,00015501/10109/25/2015150005501
SECRETARY OF THE UNITED STATES DEPT$1011193/10803/12/2015150001193
M & M BANK$157,83314304/ 0509/15/2014140004304
GATES, KELLY ELLSWORTH$0135/0 02/12/201335
GATES, ELLSWORTH$0134/0 02/12/201334
GATES, ELLSWORTH ET UX$2,8200279/529 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $267,143
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
CRLCrawl Space 1,360 0
   2,720 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700
2024$195,800$101,000$296,800
2024$195,800$101,000$296,800
2024$195,800$101,000$296,800
2024$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$115,500$81,000$196,500
2018$102,900$81,000$183,900
2018$102,900$81,000$183,900
2018$102,900$81,000$183,900
2017$102,200$81,000$183,200
2017$102,200$81,000$183,200
2017$102,200$81,000$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700
2025$203,700$126,000$329,700
2024$195,800$101,000$296,800
2024$195,800$101,000$296,800
2024$195,800$101,000$296,800
2024$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$193,900$101,000$294,900
2023$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2022$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2021$139,800$91,000$230,800
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2020$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$127,900$81,000$208,900
2019$115,500$81,000$196,500
2018$102,900$81,000$183,900
2018$102,900$81,000$183,900
2018$102,900$81,000$183,900
2017$102,200$81,000$183,200
2017$102,200$81,000$183,200
2017$102,200$81,000$183,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 33/ A / Location : 17065 GRAY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps