23030 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23030 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
65/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4219
Owner
COLDING, ROBERT R ET ALS
Total Market Value
$545,400
Appraisal
$545,400
PID
3975
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER NEAR RACCOON FORD LOT 1 REVISED PF 2/389
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLDING, ROBERT R ET ALS
Address23030 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7605
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2699/0
Sale Date05/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLDING, ROBERT R ET ALS$022699/0 05/07/20092699
COLDING, ROBERT$2,20017564/0 07/11/20037564
COLDING, ADAM T ET AL$5,00014806/0 06/14/20024806
STONE, RONALD H$4,5000384/396 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $466,331
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,080 3,080
GARGarage 1,320 0
PTCConcrete Patio 170 0
   4,570 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL696.00 UNITS$1,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY696.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2023$429,500$97,600$527,100
2023$425,500$97,600$523,100
2023$425,500$97,600$523,100
2023$425,500$97,600$523,100
2023$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$240,000$77,800$317,800
2018$240,000$77,800$317,800
2018$240,000$77,800$317,800
2018$240,000$77,800$317,800
2017$240,000$77,800$317,800
2017$240,000$77,800$317,800
2017$240,000$77,800$317,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400
2025$439,800$105,600$545,400
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2024$429,500$97,600$527,100
2023$429,500$97,600$527,100
2023$425,500$97,600$523,100
2023$425,500$97,600$523,100
2023$425,500$97,600$523,100
2023$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2022$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2021$316,500$87,600$404,100
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2020$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$266,600$77,800$344,400
2019$240,000$77,800$317,800
2018$240,000$77,800$317,800
2018$240,000$77,800$317,800
2018$240,000$77,800$317,800
2017$240,000$77,800$317,800
2017$240,000$77,800$317,800
2017$240,000$77,800$317,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 23030 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps