8215 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8215 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 29/ /
Acct#
4220
Owner
GAUNOUX, ANDRE GEORGE ET AL
Total Market Value
$720,400
Appraisal
$720,400
PID
3976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PLAT CAB 3/309
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
59.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUNOUX, ANDRE GEORGE ET AL
Address32 WATERLOO ST
WARRENTON, VA 20186-3236
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 641/237
Sale Date04/21/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAUNOUX, ANDRE GEORGE ET AL$01641/237 04/21/19980
GAUNOUX, ANDRE A$120,00000387/397 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $336,302
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,223 1,223
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,047 1,047
DCKDeck 146 0
OPROpen Porch 515 0
   2,931 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$557,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED264.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED264.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED600.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD960.00 UNITS$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2023$165,900$468,200$634,100
2023$165,900$468,200$634,100
2023$165,900$468,200$634,100
2023$165,900$468,200$634,100
2023$165,900$409,200$575,100
2022$122,900$394,200$517,100
2022$122,900$394,200$517,100
2022$122,900$394,200$517,100
2022$122,900$394,200$517,100
2021$122,900$394,200$517,100
2021$122,900$394,200$517,100
2021$122,900$394,200$517,100
2021$122,900$394,200$517,100
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$116,100$361,600$477,700
2018$116,100$361,600$477,700
2018$116,100$361,600$477,700
2018$116,100$361,600$477,700
2017$116,100$361,600$477,700
2017$116,100$361,600$477,700
2017$116,100$361,600$477,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400
2025$163,300$557,100$720,400
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2024$165,900$468,200$634,100
2023$165,900$202,000$367,900
2023$165,900$202,000$367,900
2023$165,900$202,000$367,900
2023$165,900$202,000$367,900
2023$165,900$187,600$353,500
2022$122,900$166,200$289,100
2022$122,900$166,200$289,100
2022$122,900$166,200$289,100
2022$122,900$166,200$289,100
2021$122,900$166,200$289,100
2021$122,900$166,200$289,100
2021$122,900$156,200$279,100
2021$122,900$156,200$279,100
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2020$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$118,600$364,900$483,500
2019$116,100$361,600$477,700
2018$116,100$361,600$477,700
2018$116,100$361,600$477,700
2018$116,100$361,600$477,700
2017$116,100$361,600$477,700
2017$116,100$361,600$477,700
2017$116,100$361,600$477,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 29/ / Location : 8215 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps