9244 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9244 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ A 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
4221
Owner
FINCHAM, ROBERT L JR
Total Market Value
$281,000
Appraisal
$281,000
PID
3977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, ROBERT L JR
Address9244 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1716
Sale Price$129,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6296/1
Sale Date12/17/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, ROBERT L JR$129,00016296/10112/17/2018180006296
MCCONCHIE, GLEN W ET UX$95,000110616/0 10/01/200410616
OWENS, ELLA I$45,00012340/0 03/06/20032340
BURNHAM, GERALD M$55,5000397/774 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $281,288
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area212
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
OVROverhang 53 53
BSMBasement 212 0
DCKDeck 202 0
   2,260 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$127,700$55,400$183,100
2018$120,300$55,400$175,700
2018$120,300$55,400$175,700
2018$120,300$55,400$175,700
2017$120,300$55,400$175,700
2017$120,300$55,400$175,700
2017$120,300$55,400$175,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000
2025$185,700$95,300$281,000
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2024$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$182,000$70,300$252,300
2023$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2022$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2021$131,400$70,300$201,700
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2020$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$124,700$58,700$183,400
2019$127,700$55,400$183,100
2018$120,300$55,400$175,700
2018$120,300$55,400$175,700
2018$120,300$55,400$175,700
2017$120,300$55,400$175,700
2017$120,300$55,400$175,700
2017$120,300$55,400$175,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ A 1/ 10/ / Location : 9244 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps