10041 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10041 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
4222
Owner
MIHELICH, JUSTIN RYAN ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
3978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIHELICH, JUSTIN RYAN ET AL TR
Address10041 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2137
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5919/1
Sale Date12/04/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIHELICH, JUSTIN RYAN ET AL TR $015919/10812/04/2025250005919
MIHELICH, JUSTIN R ET AL$318,50010031/10101/02/2019190000031
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$240,00012653/10505/18/2018180002653
ROBINSON, NIMROD ET ALS$01170000254/10410/25/2017170000254
MEDLEY, JULIETTE D$213,87511332/ 0103/31/2014140001332
CLAAR, RICHARD F ET UX$365,00017906/0 07/19/20067906
FAITH BUILDERS INC$100,000116066/0 12/21/200516066
GAUSMAN, ROBERT F$25,00015501/0 10/19/20005501
GAUSMAN, ROBERT E ET UX$11,0000317/199 07/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $357,999
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1172
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,172 1,172
BSMBasement 1,172 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   3,812 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL440.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$222,400$72,200$294,600
2018$222,400$72,200$294,600
2018$222,400$72,200$294,600
2018$222,400$72,200$294,600
2017$222,400$72,200$294,600
2017$222,400$72,200$294,600
2017$222,400$72,200$294,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800
2025$340,700$132,100$472,800
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2024$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$335,800$102,100$437,900
2023$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2022$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2021$253,300$87,100$340,400
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2020$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$235,100$75,500$310,600
2019$222,400$72,200$294,600
2018$222,400$72,200$294,600
2018$222,400$72,200$294,600
2018$222,400$72,200$294,600
2017$222,400$72,200$294,600
2017$222,400$72,200$294,600
2017$222,400$72,200$294,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 10041 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps