10061 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10061 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
4223
Owner
RUTHERFORD, MONICA F ET AL
Total Market Value
$376,800
Appraisal
$376,800
PID
3979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD, MONICA F ET AL
Address10061 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2137
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4909/1
Sale Date09/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTHERFORD, MONICA F ET AL$229,00014909/10109/08/2017170004909
HERSSON, NOEL Y JR$020066/10403/22/2016160000066
HERSSON, NOEL Y JR ET UX$245,000111466/0 10/22/200411466
GAUSMAN, ROBERT F$120,00015502/0 10/19/20005502
GAUSMAN, ROBERT E ET UX$12,3000307/636 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $280,137
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1072
Fin Basement Area536
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,072 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   2,324 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$138,300$83,600$221,900
2018$125,900$80,300$206,200
2018$125,900$80,300$206,200
2018$125,900$80,300$206,200
2017$125,900$80,300$206,200
2017$127,000$80,300$207,300
2017$127,000$80,300$207,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800
2025$236,600$140,200$376,800
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2024$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$227,100$110,200$337,300
2023$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2022$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2021$173,000$95,200$268,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2020$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$152,600$83,600$236,200
2019$138,300$83,600$221,900
2018$125,900$80,300$206,200
2018$125,900$80,300$206,200
2018$125,900$80,300$206,200
2017$125,900$80,300$206,200
2017$127,000$80,300$207,300
2017$127,000$80,300$207,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 10061 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps