864 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
864 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 11/ 142/ /
Acct#
417
Owner
BOKASSA. MARIE
Total Market Value
$183,200
Appraisal
$183,200
PID
398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARK LAND
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$75,100$183,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$75,100$183,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOKASSA. MARIE
Address864 THIRD ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2022
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3989/1
Sale Date08/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOKASSA. MARIE$310,00013989/10108/29/2025250003989
KC RENOVATIONS LLC $165,00012056/10105/08/2025250002056
KAPOOR, TIRLOK N$60,00012527/0 04/12/20132527
KRAM, TRINA$106,00004700/0 05/11/20044700
BAKER, PHILLIP WAYNE ET UX$44,3000340/765 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $163,812
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,132 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0061
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$75,100$183,200
2025$107,900$75,100$183,000
2025$107,900$75,100$183,000
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$61,400$24,100$85,500
2018$61,400$24,100$85,500
2018$61,400$24,100$85,500
2018$61,400$24,100$85,500
2017$61,400$24,100$85,500
2017$61,400$24,100$85,500
2017$61,400$24,100$85,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$75,100$183,200
2025$107,900$75,100$183,000
2025$107,900$75,100$183,000
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2024$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$106,300$56,500$162,800
2023$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2022$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2021$76,200$51,900$128,100
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2020$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$72,900$35,900$108,800
2019$61,400$24,100$85,500
2018$61,400$24,100$85,500
2018$61,400$24,100$85,500
2018$61,400$24,100$85,500
2017$61,400$24,100$85,500
2017$61,400$24,100$85,500
2017$61,400$24,100$85,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 11/ 142/ / Location : 864 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps