923 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
923 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
4225
Owner
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
3981
Building Count
2
Legal Description
REEL HOUSE AND JENKINS HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6677
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
914 N EAST ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerG P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Address411 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3319
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 13675/0
Sale Date12/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC$0713675/0 12/29/200613675
GAYHEART FAMILY LTD PTNR$00601/83 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D JR$00358/454 12/19/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $207,579
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area692
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 692 692
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 692 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,912 1,076
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $247,079
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
   2,280 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2020$188,100$71,600$259,700
2020$186,000$71,600$257,600
2020$186,000$71,600$257,600
2020$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$165,200$63,900$229,100
2018$165,200$63,900$229,100
2018$165,200$63,900$229,100
2018$165,200$63,900$229,100
2017$165,200$63,900$229,100
2017$165,200$63,900$229,100
2017$165,200$63,900$229,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500
2025$299,800$95,700$395,500
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2024$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2023$296,100$72,100$368,200
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2022$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2021$210,200$72,100$282,300
2020$188,100$71,600$259,700
2020$186,000$71,600$257,600
2020$186,000$71,600$257,600
2020$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$186,000$71,600$257,600
2019$165,200$63,900$229,100
2018$165,200$63,900$229,100
2018$165,200$63,900$229,100
2018$165,200$63,900$229,100
2017$165,200$63,900$229,100
2017$165,200$63,900$229,100
2017$165,200$63,900$229,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 22/ / Location : 923 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps