1125 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1125 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 13/ 12/ /
Acct#
4227
Owner
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$435,600
Appraisal
$435,600
PID
3983
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BYWATERS SUB LOT 12 - PLAT-DB 94/385
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
120 JOHNSON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerG P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Address411 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 13675/0
Sale Date12/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC$0713675/0 12/29/200613675
GAYHEART FAMILY LTD PTNR$00601/83 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $242,899
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
   2,240 1,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $242,899
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
   1,120 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2002
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$203,500$46,700$250,200
2018$203,500$46,700$250,200
2018$203,500$46,700$250,200
2018$203,500$46,700$250,200
2017$203,500$46,700$250,200
2017$203,500$46,700$250,200
2017$203,500$46,700$250,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600
2025$347,800$87,800$435,600
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2024$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$344,300$68,800$413,100
2023$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2022$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2021$255,000$66,900$321,900
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2020$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$236,600$46,700$283,300
2019$203,500$46,700$250,200
2018$203,500$46,700$250,200
2018$203,500$46,700$250,200
2018$203,500$46,700$250,200
2017$203,500$46,700$250,200
2017$203,500$46,700$250,200
2017$203,500$46,700$250,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 13/ 12/ / Location : 1125 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps