1133 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1133 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 13/ 14/ /
Acct#
4229
Owner
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$252,200
Appraisal
$252,200
PID
3985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BYWATERS SUB LOT 14 - PLAT-DB 94/385
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerG P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Address411 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3319
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 13675/0
Sale Date12/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC$0713675/0 12/29/200613675
GAYHEART FAMILY LTD PTNR$00601/83 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost: $249,413
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1107
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 1,107 0
PTOPatio 105 0
   2,319 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$96,500$38,700$135,200
2018$96,500$38,700$135,200
2018$96,500$38,700$135,200
2018$96,500$38,700$135,200
2017$96,500$38,700$135,200
2017$96,500$38,700$135,200
2017$96,500$38,700$135,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200
2025$167,100$85,100$252,200
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2024$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$162,500$64,400$226,900
2023$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2022$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2021$121,000$64,400$185,400
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2020$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$112,000$43,500$155,500
2019$96,500$38,700$135,200
2018$96,500$38,700$135,200
2018$96,500$38,700$135,200
2018$96,500$38,700$135,200
2017$96,500$38,700$135,200
2017$96,500$38,700$135,200
2017$96,500$38,700$135,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 13/ 14/ / Location : 1133 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps