1137 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1137 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 13/ 15/ /
Acct#
4230
Owner
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$264,600
Appraisal
$264,600
PID
3986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BYWATERS SUB LOT 15 - PLAT-DB 94/385
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerG P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Address411 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3319
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 13675/0
Sale Date12/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC$0713675/0 12/29/200613675
GAYHEART FAMILY LTD PTNR$00601/83 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D JR$00358/454 12/19/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $256,160
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
   2,392 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$104,600$38,900$143,500
2018$104,600$38,900$143,500
2018$104,600$38,900$143,500
2018$104,600$38,900$143,500
2017$104,600$38,900$143,500
2017$104,600$38,900$143,500
2017$104,600$38,900$143,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600
2025$179,300$85,300$264,600
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2024$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$177,600$64,600$242,200
2023$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2022$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2021$131,500$64,600$196,100
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2020$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$121,900$43,700$165,600
2019$104,600$38,900$143,500
2018$104,600$38,900$143,500
2018$104,600$38,900$143,500
2018$104,600$38,900$143,500
2017$104,600$38,900$143,500
2017$104,600$38,900$143,500
2017$104,600$38,900$143,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 13/ 15/ / Location : 1137 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps