117 E CULPEPER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 E CULPEPER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ D1 9/ /
Acct#
4232
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$355,200
Appraisal
$355,200
PID
3988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER ST ARRINGTON FABRICARE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.2358
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
121 E CULPEPER ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
125 E CULPEPER ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$199,00015096/0 05/19/20045096
GAYHEART, JOHN TIMOTHY ET ALS$035096/0 05/14/20035096
GAYHEART, DOROTHY M TR$03134/0 09/11/2002134
GAYHEART, MARSHALLD JR TEE ET AL$03693/754 08/12/19990
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D & DOROTHY M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 3,871
Replacement Cost: $331,009
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,871 3,871
   3,871 3,871

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$154,300$150,000$304,300
2018$154,300$150,000$304,300
2018$154,300$150,000$304,300
2018$154,300$150,000$304,300
2017$154,300$150,000$304,300
2017$154,300$150,000$304,300
2017$154,300$150,000$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200
2025$205,200$150,000$355,200
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2024$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2023$197,700$150,000$347,700
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2022$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2021$156,600$150,000$306,600
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2020$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$149,500$150,000$299,500
2019$154,300$150,000$304,300
2018$154,300$150,000$304,300
2018$154,300$150,000$304,300
2018$154,300$150,000$304,300
2017$154,300$150,000$304,300
2017$154,300$150,000$304,300
2017$154,300$150,000$304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ D1 9/ / Location : 117 E CULPEPER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps