5454 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5454 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
418
Owner
JAMES, ALICIA BAKER
Total Market Value
$234,700
Appraisal
$234,700
PID
399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE PF 3/107
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, ALICIA BAKER
Address5454 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2217
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3779/0
Sale Date06/25/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, ALICIA BAKER$013779/0 06/25/20013779
BAKER, RICHARD A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $217,873
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 879 879
FUSFinished Upper Story 319 319
DCKDeck 250 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   1,502 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2020$85,700$64,000$149,700
2020$75,100$64,000$139,100
2020$75,100$64,000$139,100
2020$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$69,500$60,700$130,200
2018$69,500$60,700$130,200
2018$69,500$60,700$130,200
2018$69,500$60,700$130,200
2017$69,500$60,700$130,200
2017$69,500$60,700$130,200
2017$69,500$60,700$130,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700
2025$134,100$100,600$234,700
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2024$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$128,900$75,600$204,500
2023$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2022$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2021$96,700$75,600$172,300
2020$85,700$64,000$149,700
2020$75,100$64,000$139,100
2020$75,100$64,000$139,100
2020$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$75,100$64,000$139,100
2019$69,500$60,700$130,200
2018$69,500$60,700$130,200
2018$69,500$60,700$130,200
2018$69,500$60,700$130,200
2017$69,500$60,700$130,200
2017$69,500$60,700$130,200
2017$69,500$60,700$130,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 3/ A / Location : 5454 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps