109 E CULPEPER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 E CULPEPER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ D1 6/ /
Acct#
4234
Owner
GAYHEART BROTHERS LLC
Total Market Value
$240,000
Appraisal
$240,000
PID
3990
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CULPEPER STREET LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0459
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
111 E CULPEPER ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYHEART BROTHERS LLC
Address142 E DAVIS ST STE 100
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2168
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6764/0
Sale Date06/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAYHEART BROTHERS LLC$016764/0 06/29/20046764
GAYHEART, JOHN TIMOTHY ET ALS$035096/0 05/14/20035096
GAYHEART, DOROTHY M TR$03134/0 09/11/2002134
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D JR TEE ET AL$03693/754 08/12/19990
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $142,884
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
   1,512 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2018$69,900$120,000$189,900
2018$69,900$120,000$189,900
2018$69,900$120,000$189,900
2017$69,900$120,000$189,900
2017$69,900$120,000$189,900
2017$69,900$120,000$189,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000
2025$120,000$120,000$240,000
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2024$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2023$108,600$120,000$228,600
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2022$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2021$76,200$120,000$196,200
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2020$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2019$69,900$120,000$189,900
2018$69,900$120,000$189,900
2018$69,900$120,000$189,900
2018$69,900$120,000$189,900
2017$69,900$120,000$189,900
2017$69,900$120,000$189,900
2017$69,900$120,000$189,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ D1 6/ / Location : 109 E CULPEPER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps