101 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ E1 15/ /
Acct#
4235
Owner
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,081,500
Appraisal
$1,081,500
PID
3991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS & COLEMAN
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.07162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
117 S MAIN ST 201CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
117 S MAIN ST 202 Secondary
117 S MAIN ST 203 Secondary
117 S MAIN ST 301 Secondary
117 S MAIN ST 302 Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMERCIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6999/1
Sale Date12/29/2017
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMMERCIAL YATES LLC$016999/10712/29/2017170006999
YATES, GREGORY M$016998/10712/29/2017170006998
GEM YATES LLC$0613663/0 12/29/200613663
YATES, GREGORY M ET UX$0414021/0 12/29/200414021
YATES, GREGORY M$450,00013052/0 03/26/20033052
GAYHEART FAMILY LTD PTNR$00601/83 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 7,530
Replacement Cost: $1,191,249
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$881,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories3
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
APTApartment 4,840 4,840
FFLFirst Floor 2,640 2,640
OVROverhang 50 50
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   7,726 7,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$810,000$200,000$1,010,000
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$718,300$200,000$918,300
2018$718,300$200,000$918,300
2018$718,300$200,000$918,300
2018$718,300$200,000$918,300
2017$718,300$200,000$918,300
2017$718,300$200,000$918,300
2017$718,300$200,000$918,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500
2025$881,500$200,000$1,081,500
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2024$865,000$200,000$1,065,000
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2023$864,900$200,000$1,064,900
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2022$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$789,200$200,000$989,200
2021$810,000$200,000$1,010,000
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2020$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$752,400$200,000$952,400
2019$718,300$200,000$918,300
2018$718,300$200,000$918,300
2018$718,300$200,000$918,300
2018$718,300$200,000$918,300
2017$718,300$200,000$918,300
2017$718,300$200,000$918,300
2017$718,300$200,000$918,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ E1 15/ / Location : 101 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps