910 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
910 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 10/ 9/ A /
Acct#
4237
Owner
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$256,100
Appraisal
$256,100
PID
3993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
910 EAST ST EXT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerG P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC
Address411 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 13675/0
Sale Date12/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G P RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES LLC$0713675/0 12/29/200613675
GAYHEART FAMILY LTD PTNR$00601/83 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D JR$00358/454 12/19/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $255,114
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1190
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,190 0
   2,380 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0159
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$89,700$43,600$133,300
2018$89,700$43,600$133,300
2018$89,700$43,600$133,300
2018$89,700$43,600$133,300
2017$89,700$43,600$133,300
2017$89,700$43,600$133,300
2017$89,700$43,600$133,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100
2025$170,900$85,200$256,100
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2024$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2023$169,300$64,500$233,800
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2022$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2021$112,800$64,500$177,300
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2020$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$104,600$48,400$153,000
2019$89,700$43,600$133,300
2018$89,700$43,600$133,300
2018$89,700$43,600$133,300
2018$89,700$43,600$133,300
2017$89,700$43,600$133,300
2017$89,700$43,600$133,300
2017$89,700$43,600$133,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 10/ 9/ A / Location : 910 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps