1354-1360 WEBSTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1354-1360 WEBSTER LN
Parcel ID
41/ A3 3A/ 2/ /
Acct#
4239
Owner
G P TOWNHOUSE PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$975,300
Appraisal
$975,300
PID
3995
Building Count
2
Legal Description
APT'S PT OF DUNCANS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1362-1368 WEBSTER LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerG P TOWNHOUSE PROPERTIES LLC
Address411 MADISON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3319
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 13673/0
Sale Date12/29/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G P TOWNHOUSE PROPERTIES LLC$0213673/0 12/29/200613673
GAYHEART FAMILY LTD PTNR$00601/83 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL D JR &$00266/298 12/29/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 5,120
Replacement Cost: $427,908
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 5,120 5,120
BSMBasement 2,560 0
   7,680 5,120
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 5,120
Replacement Cost: $397,188
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 5,120 5,120
BSMBasement 2,560 0
   7,680 5,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$331,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$453,800$331,100$784,900
2018$453,800$331,100$784,900
2018$453,800$331,100$784,900
2018$453,800$331,100$784,900
2017$453,800$331,100$784,900
2017$453,800$331,100$784,900
2017$453,800$331,100$784,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300
2025$644,200$331,100$975,300
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2024$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2023$581,800$331,100$912,900
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2022$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2021$501,900$331,100$833,000
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2020$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$463,500$331,100$794,600
2019$453,800$331,100$784,900
2018$453,800$331,100$784,900
2018$453,800$331,100$784,900
2018$453,800$331,100$784,900
2017$453,800$331,100$784,900
2017$453,800$331,100$784,900
2017$453,800$331,100$784,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 3A/ 2/ / Location : 1354-1360 WEBSTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps