12065 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12065 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 58/ /
Acct#
419
Owner
PARK, CHRISTIE B
Total Market Value
$322,700
Appraisal
$322,700
PID
400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELL PF 4/936
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.4560
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARK, CHRISTIE B
AddressPO BOX 62
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0062
Sale Price$167,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7172/0
Sale Date07/01/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARK, CHRISTIE B$167,00017172/0 07/01/20037172
BLACK, CY W$39,6001614/54 06/18/19960
BAKER, ROBERT D ET UX$00158/230 08/08/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,435
Replacement Cost: $362,546
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2HARDI PLANK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSFinished Upper Story 738 738
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 225 169
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 432 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   2,987 2,435

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL880.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED25.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED60.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2021$170,500$75,900$246,400
2021$170,500$75,900$246,400
2021$171,600$76,800$248,400
2021$170,500$76,800$247,300
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2018$194,000$67,000$261,000
2018$194,000$67,000$261,000
2018$194,000$67,000$261,000
2017$194,000$67,000$261,000
2017$194,000$67,000$261,000
2017$194,000$67,000$261,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700
2025$226,800$95,900$322,700
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2024$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$228,000$85,900$313,900
2023$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2022$170,500$75,900$246,400
2021$170,500$75,900$246,400
2021$170,500$75,900$246,400
2021$171,600$76,800$248,400
2021$170,500$76,800$247,300
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2020$161,700$67,000$228,700
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2019$159,200$67,000$226,200
2018$194,000$67,000$261,000
2018$194,000$67,000$261,000
2018$194,000$67,000$261,000
2017$194,000$67,000$261,000
2017$194,000$67,000$261,000
2017$194,000$67,000$261,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 58/ / Location : 12065 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps