411 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
411 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
4244
Owner
GAYHEART BROTHERS LLC
Total Market Value
$686,300
Appraisal
$686,300
PID
4000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
13.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYHEART BROTHERS LLC
Address142 E DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 151/0
Sale Date01/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAYHEART BROTHERS LLC$01151/0 01/09/2009151
GAYHEART, M ANDREW TEE$017730/0 12/12/20087730
GAYHEART, NANCY L$00601/61 02/04/19970
GAYHEART, MARSHALL JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 3,417
Replacement Cost: $681,178
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1813
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,417 3,417
BSMBasement 1,813 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 364 0
GARGarage 930 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   6,628 3,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$225,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$295,500$169,600$465,100
2018$295,500$169,600$465,100
2018$295,500$169,600$465,100
2018$294,500$169,600$464,100
2017$294,500$169,600$464,100
2017$294,500$169,600$464,100
2017$294,500$169,600$464,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300
2025$460,400$225,900$686,300
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2024$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$439,400$198,700$638,100
2023$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2022$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2021$335,400$173,700$509,100
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2020$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$306,000$169,600$475,600
2019$295,500$169,600$465,100
2018$295,500$169,600$465,100
2018$295,500$169,600$465,100
2018$294,500$169,600$464,100
2017$294,500$169,600$464,100
2017$294,500$169,600$464,100
2017$294,500$169,600$464,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 59/ A / Location : 411 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps